2003 Horse-Run-Bike Triathlon

6-14-2003

"Five" Mile Course (5.8 miles)

First Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

353
354
355

Name

Laura Mabry
Ron Downey
Ben Kolean

Start Time

10:00
59:11
97:28

Finish Time

59:11
97:28
120:25

Elapse Time

49:11
38:17
22:57 fastest male

Penalty Time

+2:33
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:03:47

Second Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

263
264
265

Name

Jackie Haasl
Jesse Cherry
Robert Voris

Start Time

0:00
45:30
80:55

Finish Time

45:30
80:55
118:38

Elapse Time

45:30
35:25 fastest male
37:43

Penalty Time

-1:08
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:14:16

Third Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

244
245
246

Name

Kellie Ballard
Abram Goodstein
Angelica Tasselli

Start Time

0:00
45:30
91:05

Finish Time

45:30
91:05
122:38

Elapse Time

45:30
45:35
31:33

Penalty Time

-1:08
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:18:16

Fourth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

347
348
349

Name

Bette Ross
Zoe Engram (10 yrs old)
Cheryl Loan

Start Time

10:00
59:11
117:13

Finish Time

59:11
117:13
144:21

Elapse Time

49:11
58:02
27:08 fastest female

Penalty Time

+2:33
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:27:44

Fift Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

371
372
373

Name

Benton Dibrell
Dana Hand
Jim Hand

Start Time

10:00
59:11
109:10

Finish Time

59:11
109:10
146:22

Elapse Time

49:11
49:49
37:12

Penalty Time

+2:33
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:29:44

Sixth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

365
358
367

Name

Rosa Mehan
Kathy Sarns
Stan Moll

Start Time

0:00
45:30
104:18

Finish Time

45:30
104:18
136:45

Elapse Time

45:30
58:48
32:27

Penalty Time

-1:08
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:32:23

Seventh Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

374
375
376

Name

Dana Jarussi
Zachery Kile
Kris Hall

Start Time

0:00
47:28
98:18

Finish Time

47:28
98:18
146:20

Elapse Time

47:28
50:50
48:02

Penalty Time

+0:58 smallest penalty
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:39:50

Eight Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

266
267
266

Name

Elizabeth Habermann
Aaron Habermann
Elizabeth Habermann

Start Time

5:00
49:54
114:10

Finish Time

49:54
114:10
149:42

Elapse Time

44:54
64:06
35:32

Penalty Time

-1:45
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:41:23 fastest family team

Ninth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

240
241
242

Name

Abby Ala
Owen Ala
Harry Ala

Start Time

5:00
49:54
96:28

Finish Time

49:54
96:28
151:32

Elapse Time

44:54
46:34
55:04

Penalty Time

-1:54
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:43:32

Tenth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

344
345
346

Name

Kim LaFlamme
Sally Kessler
Joann Schnellenbacher

Start Time

10:00
59:11
107:53

Finish Time

59:11
107:53
168:25

Elapse Time

49:11
48:42 fastest female
1:00:32

Penalty Time

+2:33
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:51:47

Eleventh Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

268
269
270

Name

Janice Habermann
Dave Weatherhoff
Jennifer Davis

Start Time

5:00
49:54
119:36

Finish Time

49:54
119:36
178:24

69:42

45:54
69:42
58:48

Penalty Time

-1:45
-----
-----
Overall Time 2:10:15

 

"Three" Mile Course (3.7 Miles)

First team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

350
351
352

Name

Jane Tibbetts
Greg Tibbetts
Laura Thorpe

Start Time

15:00
44:17
67:15

Finish Time

44:17
67:15
87:45

Elapse Time

29:17
22:58 fastest male
20:30 fastest female

Penalty Time

-0:15 smallest penalty
-----
-----
Overall Time 43:43

Second Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

362
363
364

Name

Robin Holm
George Anderson
Mike Eder

Start Time

15:00
44:17
67:59

Finish Time

44:17
67:59
94:18

Elapse Time

29:17
23:42
26:19

Penalty Time

-0:15 smallest penalty
-----
-----
Overall Time 50:16

Third Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

359
360
361

Name

Katrina Grundman
Mark Prieskat
Patience Prieskat

Start Time

15:00
44:17
79:23

Finish Time

44:17
79:23
100:11

Elapse Time

29:17
35:06
20:48

Penalty Time

-0:15 smallest penalty
-----
-----
Overall Time 56:09

Fourth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

253
254
255

Name

Berandette Czeryba
MaryAnn Klimick
Ken Ray

Start Time

15:00
44:17
89:14

Finish Time

44:17
89:14
108:32

Elapse Time

29:17
44:17
19:18 fastest male

Penalty Time

-0.15 smallest penalty
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:03:50

Fifth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

243
243
243

Name

Rae Arno
Rae Arno
Rae Arno

Start Time

20:00
50:18
90:55

Finish Time

50:18
90:55
114:23

Elapse Time

30:18
40:37
23:28

Penalty Time

+0:46
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:04:51 fastest solo competitor

Sixth Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

368
369
370

Name

Rachel Saufer
Tori Ingram-Patten (9yrs old)
Warren Saufer

Start Time

20:00
50:18
80:55

Finish Time

50:18
80:55
114:33

Elapse Time

30:18
30:37 fastest female
33:38

Penalty Time

+0.46
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:05:01

Seventh Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

256
256
256

Name

Susan Dent
Susan Dent
Susan Dent

Start Time

20:00
50:18
89:15

Finish Time

50:18
89:15
115:18

Elapse Time

30:18
38:57
26:03

Penalty Time

+0.46
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:05:46

Eight Team

Equestrian

Runner

Biker

Bib #

368
254
249

Name

Rachel Saufer
MaryAnne Klimick
Kinsey Loan (10 yrs old)

Start Time

20:00
44:17
117:13

Finish Time

50:18
89:14
156:43

Elapse Time

30:18
44:17
39:30

Penalty Time

+0:46
-----
-----
Overall Time 1:24:33

 

GENERAL INFORMATION / APPLICATION / WAIVER / RESULTS FROM LAST YEAR / 2003 RESULTS