2003 FAT TIRE FESTIVAL

Scroll down to find the results from all events

Sixty Mile Race From Chitina To McCarthy, Saturday, August 2nd, 2003.

NAME

TIME

PLACE

BEGINNER

Junior Women

Alexandra Davis

6:13:18

1

Karina Packer

7:09:05

2

Kinsey Loan

7:10:03

3

Sarissa Lammers

7:10:03

3

Junior Men

Eric Packer

4:41:06

1

Isaac Lammers

6:57:41

2

Senior Women

Kattina Kirsch

5:07:44

1

Meghan LeMasters

6:40:07

2

Senior Men

James Hasegawa

5:07:43

1

Greg Soule

5:40:36

2

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

6:57:41

1

Master Women

Lies Packer

4:42:30

1

TANDEM

Dan and Jessica Duke

4:32:10

1

SPORT

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

4:08:56

1

Jessica Stewart

4:14:14

2

Dana Tower

4:20:30

3

Katrina Stewart

4:41:30

4

Junior Men

JJ Tower

3:41:29

1

William Garner

4:10:32

1

Kyle Loan

4:10:38

3

Jamie Duke

4:12:00

4

Matt Davis

6:08:12

5

Leland Armstrong

6:43:03

6

Senior Women

Judy Abrams

4:24:40

1

Anna Forsstrom

4:37:35

2

Jennifer Benning

4:37:35

2

Senior Men

Todd Blessing

3:57:24

1

Tyler Beardsley

4:08:59

2

Wes Wagner

5:38:26

3

VeteranWomen

Mary Mosher-Armstrong

6:43:08

1

Beth Walker

6:45:07

2

Allyson Youngblood

6:45:07

2

Amy Mikesell

6:45:07

2

Veteran Men

Leonard Fancher

3:37:53

1

Dave Harr

3:41:33

2

Cam Bembenek

4:08:48

3

Master Men

Steve Tower

3:52:03

1

Richard Larson

4:30:51

2

Monte Weaver

5:04:17

3

EXPERT

Junior Men

Jet Thompson

3:05:39

1

Ben Couturier

3:34:36

2

Senior Men

Peter Basinger

3:07:17

1

Brian Booney

3:10:54

2

Andy Pohl

3:16:07

3

Max Coleman

3:16:09

4

Matt Novakovich

3:16:10

5

Veteran Women

Sheryl Loan

3:05:32

1

Janice Tower

4:18:32

2

Veteran Men

Andy Garrigus

3:33:40

1

Master Men

Tony Turrini

3:00:28

1

Observed Trials, McCarthy, Saturday, August 2nd, 2003.

NAME

TOTAL POINTS

Juniors

Ben Couturier

3

Jamie Duke

5

Dana Tower

20

Eric Packer

20

Isaac Llammers

20

Kyle Loan

21

Matt Davis

25

Kinsey loan

25

Seniors

Aaron Richel

1

Matt Novakovich

7

Veterans

Leonard Fancher

4

Joe Lammers

16

Tol Fishburn

17

Mary Lammers

21

Ten Mile Chainless Downhill and Hillclimb, McCarthy-Kennecott Mine

Sunday, August 3rd, 2003.

NAME

TIME

PLACE

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

40:25

1

Junior Men

Jet Thompson

29:29

1

Jamie Duke

37:05

2

William Garner

37:12

3

JJ Tower

37:41

4

Kyle Loan

42:20

5

Senior Women

Tiffanie Novakovich

41:39

1

Senior Men

Matt Novakoviich

31:14

1

Anndy Pohl

31:29

2

Aaron Richel

36:47

3

Veteran Women

Sheryl Loan

31:37

1

Mary Lammers

50:10

2

Veteran Men

Tol Fishburn

32:51:63

1

Leonard Fancher

32:51:68

2

Joe Lammers

50:12

3

Master Men

Toni Turrini

29:09

1

Reed Packer

42:49

2

Tandem Division

Kevin and Alex Loan

35:27

1

Dan and Jessica Duke

39:04

2

Arctic Bicycle Club - Mountain Bike Division

Race Director Reggi Parks: Email Reggi Parks, or by phone: 245-5088

Return to Mountain Bike Race Results Home Page

Arctic Bicycle Club Home Page

Always call the Hotline (566-0177) before any event.

This page has been created by, and is updated by Bjarne Holm. I can be reached at: Email Bjarne Holm or 11441 Browder Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99507. You can also reach me by phone at 1-907-346-3910, FAX at 346-4753, or Bjarne Holm's home page.