June 16, 2002

NAME

TIME

PLACE

START-UP JUNIOR BOYS

Isaac Lammers

44:37.0

1

Aaron Wiggens

44:34.7

2

Ricky Teel

49:08

3

BEGINNERS

Junior Women

Katrina Stewart

49:44

1

Angela Parks

53:27

2

Victoria Fraser

57:20

3

Jassica Duke

1:00:02

4

Junior Men

William Ross

41:17

1

Eric Packer

41:47

2

Douglas Brown

42:49

3

Kyle Loan

43:26.2

4

Benjamin Ewing

43:26.9

5

Luke Kelly

1:04:15`

6

Bradley Lanz

1:17:14

7

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

53:00

1

Veteran Men

Joe Lammers

44:38

1

Carl Brown

45:12

2

Master Men

Jim Fraser

57:23

1

SPORT

Junior Women

Natalie Semmens

1:24:14

1

Corey Cogdell

1:35:03

2

Dana Tower

1:56:38

3

Meghan Kincaid

DNF

Junior Men

Joel Bertrand

1:12:34

1

Matt Cameron

1:13:49

2

Donovan Walsh

1:14:36

3

Jonathan Bowser

1:15:04

4

William Garner

1:18:53

5

JJ Tower

1:23:04

6

Jamie Duke

1:24:18

7

Sean Rudd

1:25:36

8

Senior Women

Danielle Dalton

1:11:25

1

Lisan Allen

1:16:09

2

Leah Ballard

1:17:04

3

Audrey Smith

1:19:53

4

Haley Ohms

1:21:10

5

Shelly Schwenn

1:23:26

6

Cakes Borke

1:27:22

7

Heather Bell

1:47:39

8

Senior Men

Aaron Egoak

1:11:19

1

Leon Galbraith

1:14:30

2

Wayne Eski

1:20:37

3

Clancy Derrick

1:23:18

4

Kevin Rowell

1:28:42

5

Jeremie Taylor

1:31:38

6

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

1:24:09

1

Veteran Men

Ted Timmons

1:08:02

1

Greg Hillyer

1:11:07

2

Gene Till

1:11:10

3

Sean Gunther

1:13:00

4

Curtis Page

1:13:46

5

Martin Stewart

DNF

Master Women

Dianne Munson

1:20:38

1

Constance Page

1:26:18

2

Master Men

Jim Benning

1:29:43

1

Kevin Keeler

DNF

EXPERT

Junior Men

Matthew Johnson

1:40:11

1

Caleb Teel

DNF

Luke Hoffmann

DNF

Justin Singleton

DNF

Ben Couturier

DNF

Senior Men

Darren Mattingley

1:28:40

1

Bryan Bonney

1:29:01

2

Jeremiah Bell

1:31:13

3

Greg Seethaler

1:33:57

4

Max Coleman

1:38:57

5

Derek Dagley

1:40:11

6

Bryan Grubbs

1:47:24

7

Mackie Derrick

DNF

Veteran Men

Nick Enos

1:36:26

1

Tom Piechel

1:38:48

2

Tol Fishburn

1:42:05

3

Andy Garrigus

DNF

Robert Price

DNF

Master Men

Tim Lamb

1:29:53

1

2002 Arctic Bicycle Club - Mountain Bike Division

Race Director Reggi Parks: Email Reggi Parks, or by phone: 245-5088

Return to Mountain Bike Race Results Home Page

Arctic Bicycle Club Home Page

Always call the Hotline (566-0177) before any event.

This page has been created by, and is updated by Bjarne Holm. I can be reached at: Email Bjarne Holm or 11441 Browder Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99507. You can also reach me by phone at 1-907-346-3910, FAX at 346-4753, or Bjarne Holm's home page.